2017 Summer Slam (Dorchester Baseball)

Looking for a hotel for the tournament?
Please visit our tournament partner CSTT
for great deals on local area hotels
Please visit
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By System Administrator on Friday, June 16, 2017 (189 views)
The Summer Slam tournament is coming up on the weekend of June 23-25! Check out the schedule pages as the schedules have been posted.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
MaMosq-A
9:00 AM
Oshawa Legionaires (Minor)
@ Dorchester Diamondbacks (Minor)
DOR-2 [MAM-3]
XOVER
9:00 AM
St. Catherines Cobras
@ Pickering Red Sox
DOR-4 [MIP-4]
XOVER
9:00 AM
Burlington Bulls
@ Dorchester Diamondbacks
DOR-1 [MIP-3]
Rookie-A
9:00 AM
Corunna Giants
@ Tillsonburg Otters
THO-3 [ROO-4]
MaMosq-A
9:00 AM
Lucan-Ilderton Athletics (Minor)
@ North Toronto
DOR-3 [MAM-4]
Rookie-A
9:00 AM
Dorchester Diamondbacks
@ Tecumseh Rangers
THO-2 [ROO-3]
MaMosq-B
11:00 AM
Mount Forest
@ Dorchester Diamondbacks Rep
DOR-2 [MAM-5]
Rookie-B
11:00 AM
East Mountain Cobras
@ Alvinston Riverhawks
THO-3 [ROO-6]
XOVER
11:00 AM
Cambridge Cubs
@ London West Tincaps
DOR-1 [MAP-4]
XOVER
11:00 AM
Burlington Bulls
@ Cambridge Cubs
DOR-4 [MIP-5]
MaMosq-B
11:00 AM
Dorchester Diamondbacks Select
@ London West Tincaps
DOR-3 [MAM-6]
Rookie-B
11:00 AM
Southwest London Scorpions
@ Aylmer Pirates
THO-2 [ROO-5]
XOVER
1:00 PM
Woodstock Wranglers
@ Dorchester Diamondbacks
HAR [MIP-6]
MaMosq-A
1:00 PM
Lucan-Ilderton Athletics (Minor)
@ Dorchester Diamondbacks (Minor)
DOR-2 [MAM-7]
MaMosq-A
1:00 PM
Oshawa Legionaires (Minor)
@ North Toronto
DOR-3 [MAM-8]
XOVER
1:00 PM
Dorchester Diamondbacks
@ Blenheim Bees
DOR-1 [MAP-6]
Rookie-A
1:00 PM
Tillsonburg Otters
@ Tecumseh Rangers
THO-2 [ROO-7]
Rookie-A
1:00 PM
Corunna Giants
@ Dorchester Diamondbacks
THO-3 [ROO-8]
XOVER
1:00 PM
Whitby
@ Woodstock Wranglers
DOR-4 [MAP-5]
MaMosq-B
3:00 PM
Dorchester Diamondbacks Select
@ Dorchester Diamondbacks Rep
DOR-2 [MAM-9]
MaMosq-B
3:00 PM
Mount Forest
@ London West Tincaps
DOR-3 [MAM-10]
XOVER
3:00 PM
Whitby
@ London West Tincaps
DOR-4 [MAP-7]
Rookie-B
3:00 PM
Southwest London Scorpions
@ Alvinston Riverhawks
THO-3 [ROO-10]
Rookie-B
3:00 PM
East Mountain Cobras
@ Aylmer Pirates
THO-2 [ROO-9]
XOVER
3:15 PM
Woodstock Wranglers
@ Cambridge Cubs
HAR [MIP-7]
MaMosq-A
5:00 PM
North Toronto
@ Dorchester Diamondbacks (Minor)
DOR-2 [MAM-11]
XOVER
5:00 PM
Cambridge Cubs
@ Blenheim Bees
DOR-1 [MAP-8]
Rookie-A
5:00 PM
Dorchester Diamondbacks
@ Tillsonburg Otters
THO-2 [ROO-11]
XOVER
5:00 PM
Dorchester Diamondbacks
@ Woodstock Wranglers
DOR-4 [MAP-9]
MaMosq-A
5:00 PM
Oshawa Legionaires (Minor)
@ Lucan-Ilderton Athletics (Minor)
DOR-3 [MAM-12]
Rookie-A
5:00 PM
Corunna Giants
@ Tecumseh Rangers
THO-3 [ROO-12]
XOVER
5:15 PM
Burlington Bulls
@ Pickering Red Sox
HAR [MIP-8]
XOVER
7:15 PM
St. Catherines Cobras
@ Dorchester Diamondbacks
DOR-1 [MIP-9]
Ma Peewee
9:00 AM
3rd Place - Group A
@ 2nd Place - Group A
DOR-1 [MAP-10]
Ma Peewee
9:00 AM
3rd Place - Group B
@ 2nd Place - Group B
DOR-4 [MAP-11]
MaMosq
9:00 AM
3rd Place - Group B
@ 2nd Place - Group A
DOR-2 [MAM-13]
MaMosq
9:00 AM
3rd Place - Group A
@ 2nd Place - Group B
DOR-3 [MAM-14]
Rookie
10:00 AM
3rd Place - Group B
@ 2nd Place - Group A
THO-2 [ROO-13]
Rookie
10:00 AM
3rd Place - Group A
@ 2nd Place - Group B
THO-3 [ROO-14]
Mi Peewee
11:00 AM
3rd Place - Group A
@ 2nd Place - Group A
DOR-1 [MIP-10]
Mi Peewee
11:00 AM
3rd Place - Group B
@ 2nd Place - Group B
DOR-4 [MIP-11]
MaMosq
11:30 AM
Winner Game 14
@ 1st Place - Group A
DOR-3 [MAM-15]
MaMosq
11:30 AM
Winner Game 13
@ 1st Place - Group B
DOR-2 [MAM-16]
Rookie
12:30 PM
Winner Game 14
@ 1st Place - Group A
THO-3 [ROO-15]
Rookie
12:30 PM
Winner Game 13
@ 1st Place - Group B
THO-2 [ROO-16]
Ma Peewee
1:00 PM
Winner Game 11
@ 1st Place - Group B
DOR-4 [MAP-13]
Ma Peewee
1:00 PM
Winner Game 10
@ 1st Place - Group A
DOR-1 [MAP-12]
MaMosq
2:00 PM
Winner Game 16
@ Winner Game 15
DOR-2 [MAM-17]
Rookie
3:00 PM
Winner Game 16
@ Winner Game 15
THO-2 [ROO-17]
Mi Peewee
3:00 PM
Winner Game 11
@ 1st Place - Group B
DOR-4 [MIP-13]
Mi Peewee
3:00 PM
Winner Game 10
@ 1st Place - Group A
DOR-1 [MIP-12]
Ma Peewee
4:00 PM
Winner Game 13
@ Winner Game 12
DOR-2 [MAP-14]
Mi Peewee
5:15 PM
Winner Game 13
@ Winner Game 12
DOR-1 [MIP-14]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Major Mosquito - Round Robin - A
    Sat
    Jun 24
    9:00 AM
    Oshawa Legionaires (Minor)
    @Dorchester Diamondbacks (Minor)
    Dorchester Diamond #2
  • Minor Peewee - Crossover
    Sat
    Jun 24
    9:00 AM
    St. Catherines Cobras
    @Pickering Red Sox
    Dorchester Diamond #4
  • Minor Peewee - Crossover
    Sat
    Jun 24
    9:00 AM
    Burlington Bulls
    @Dorchester Diamondbacks
    Dorchester Diamond #1
  • Rookie - Round Robin - Group A
    Sat
    Jun 24
    9:00 AM
    Corunna Giants
    @Tillsonburg Otters
    Thorndale Diamond #3
  • Major Mosquito - Round Robin - A
    Sat
    Jun 24
    9:00 AM
    Lucan-Ilderton Athletics (Minor)
    @North Toronto
    Dorchester Diamond #3
  • Rookie - Round Robin - Group A
    Sat
    Jun 24
    9:00 AM
    Dorchester Diamondbacks
    @Tecumseh Rangers
    Thorndale Diamond #2
Colours Legend
  • Rookie
    Rookie Round Robin - Group A
    Rookie Round Robin - Group B
    Rookie Championships
  • Major Mosquito
    Major Mosquito Round Robin - A
    Major Mosquito Round Robin - B
    Major Mosquito Championships
  • Minor Peewee
    Minor Peewee Round Robin - Group A
    Minor Peewee Round Robin - Group B
    Minor Peewee Championships
  • Major Peewee
    Major Peewee Round Robin - Group A
    Major Peewee Round Robin - Group B
    Major Peewee Championships
Printed from dorchesterbaseball.com on Saturday, June 24, 2017 at 1:11 AM